BEACH VOLLEYBALL


Belarus clubs in CEV Challanger Cup

Sunday 20th of January 2013
Belarus clubs in CEV Challanger Cup

October 19, 2012 the 1th round of CEV Challanger Cup qualification phase starts. In this round will be present indoor volleyball clubs from Greece, Finland, Turkey, Switzerland, Norway, Denmark and two EEVZA clubs from Belarus.

Games will be held on 20th of October but in different cities.

In Gomel (Belarus): Metallurg ZHLOBIN (BLR) - ISTANBUL BBSK (TR)

In Gentofte (Denmark): GENTOFTE Volley (DEN) - Kommunalnik GRODNO (BLR)

EEVZA clubs in CEV Champions League and Volleyball Cup

Sunday 20th of January 2013
EEVZA clubs in CEV Champions League and Volleyball Cup

October 22, 2012 first round in CEV Volleyball Champions League starts in different countries in Europe. From EEVZA countries in this competition will be present three indoor volleyball clubs from Russia (Zenit KAZAN, Lokomotiv NOVOSIBIRSK and Dinamo MOSCOW) and three form Poland (Zaksa KEDZIERZYN-KOZLE, PGE Skra BELCHATOW and Asseco Resovia RZESZOW).

Zenit KAZAN and Azerrail BAKU as a hosts

Sunday 20th of January 2013
Zenit KAZAN and Azerrail BAKU as a hosts

Kazan, Russia, November 13, 2012. Last year’s winners and provisional leaders of Pool A, Zenit KAZAN from Russia, will host Hypo Tirol INNSBRUCK of Austria for the third round of play in the prelims of the 2013 CEV Volleyball Champions League – Men.

EEVZA meeting in Luxembourg

Sunday 20th of January 2013
EEVZA meeting in Luxembourg

Luxembourg, November 15. Representatives of the EEVZA will be sharing their experience about this year season via a special workshop to be held in combination with CEV Congress scheduled for November 16 - 17 in Luxembourg where will be gathered representatives from all EEVZA countries.

EEVZA Junior Men`s Championships in Estonia

Sunday 20th of January 2013
EEVZA Junior Men`s Championships in Estonia

Tallinn, Estonia, November 15, 2012.
Next weekend from 22nd until 25th November in borough Kiili will be held EEVZA Junior Men`s Championships (born 1995 and later), where  national junior teams from Latvia, Belarus, Estonia, Russia, Ukraine and Lithuania will take part.